2015-2016 Sacopee Valley Elementary Categorized Staff List

Nancy Lalancette
Administrative Assistant
Mary Mayhew
Guidance Counselor
Rhonda Johnson
Nurse
Christina McAllister
School Resource Officer
Monique Sullivan
Principal
Oleisia Pazdro
Pre-K Teacher
Deb Keim
Kindergarten Teacher
Wendy McGary
Kindergarten Teacher
Joyce Page
Kindergarten Teacher
Tina Rich
Kindergarten Teacher
Heidi Sturgeon
Kindergarten Teacher
Heidi Foy
First Grade Teacher
Mark Miller
First Grade Teacher
Melissa Norris
First Grade Teacher
Amy Wentworth
First Grade Teacher
Katie Beyea
Second Grade Teacher
Lindsey Bridges
Second Grade Teacher
Michelle Hakes
Second Grade Teacher
Laurie Richmond
Second Grade Teacher
Tonda Cyr
Third Grade Teacher
Terry Dann
Third Grade Teacher
Stephanie Humphrey
Third Grade Teacher
Janet Sherburne
Third Grade Teacher
Tanya Jamerson
Special Education Teacher
Tracy Neilson
Special Education Teacher
Miriam Englund
Art and ESL Teacher
Laurie Chiasson
Art Teacher
Jean Stanley
Literacy Teacher
Ann Condello
Music Teacher
Chris Hughes
PE Teacher
Rose Prest-Morrison
PE and Health Teacher
Myron Bridges
Custodian
Ron Deshaies
Custodian
Phil Sargent
Custodian
Sandra Bibro
Special Education Technician
Sue Connors
Special Education Technician
Charlene Cyr
Special Education Technician
Amber Dusik
Special Education Technician
Wendy Humphrey
Special Education Technician
Kathy McGreavy
Special Education Technician
Ginger Parker
Special Education Technician
Connie Peterson
Special Education Technician
Gina Sanborn
Special Education Technician
LJ Thompson
Special Education Technician
Lorraine Boutot
Title I Educational Technician
Nancy Clift
Title 1 Educational Technician
Priscilla Day
Title 1 Educational Technician
Kim Dunnells
Title 1 Educational Technician
Karen Duplin
Title 1 Educational Technician
Kayla Eastman
Title 1 Educational Technician
Emily Jewel
Title I Educational Technician
Michele Ridley
Title I Educational Technician
Alesha Buzzell
Kindergarten Educational Technician
Erika Jordan
K Educational Tech/Library Spec.
Jen McKenney
Kindergarten Educational Tech
Elizabeth Murphy
PreK Educational Technician
Stacey Richard
Kindergarten Educational Tech
Alison Stacey
Kindergarten Educational Tech
Suzanne Day
Curriculum Coordinator
Stephanie Dixon
Gifted and Talented Teacher
Pam Eastman
Technology Assistant
Mary Emerson
Food Service Director
Pat Estes
Speech Pathologist
Kelley Goodfield
Library Media Specialist
Kim Hodson
Library Media Specialist
Cindy Nugent
Occupational Therapist
Bobbie-Jo Rand
Social Worker
Marilyn Sarty
Food Service Assistant
Barb Vieira
Food Service Assistant
Sandra Warden
Special Education Director